Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Finalto A/S
Finalto A/S logo

Finalto A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
31364523
Incorporation Date
2008-03-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København Ø, Denmark
Website
www.cfhcompany.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Finalto A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 31364523, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 31 March 2008 and lists its registered address as København Ø, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Finalto A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Finalto A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Dowie Investments (UK) Limited, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dowie Investments (UK) Limited 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Finalto A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Osman Rafiq (appointed 2025-03-07) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Christian Frahm, Marc Obel Levin and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Finalto A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OR
Osman Rafiq ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-03-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

CF
Christian Frahm RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-11-23
Resigned
2020-04-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MO
Marc Obel Levin RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-06-25
Resigned
2020-11-30
Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JP
Jon Poulsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-11-30
Resigned
2021-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MO
Mikkel Olsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-06-28
Resigned
2025-03-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Finalto A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, SOVEREIGN INVESTMENTS LIMITED, registered in Gibraltar. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Finalto A/S is DOWIE INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED, holding 100% as filed in Finalto A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). SOVEREIGN INVESTMENTS LIMITED sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SOVEREIGN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Gibraltar
FINALTO A/S+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB FC029437

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Finalto A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Finalto A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Finalto A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Dowie Investments (UK) Limited, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Finalto A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Finalto A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Finalto A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Finalto A/S.

What is Finalto A/S's company registration number?

Finalto A/S's registration number is 31364523, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Finalto A/S still an active company?

Finalto A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Finalto A/S incorporated?

Finalto A/S was incorporated on 31 March 2008, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Finalto A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Finalto A/S is København Ø, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Finalto A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Finalto A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Osman Rafiq (appointed 2025-03-07) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Christian Frahm, Marc Obel Levin and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Finalto A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Finalto A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Finalto A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, SOVEREIGN INVESTMENTS LIMITED, registered in Gibraltar. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Finalto A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Finalto A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Finalto A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Finalto A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.