Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Finchain Capital Partners AG
Finchain Capital Partners AG logo

Finchain Capital Partners AG

Active

Registration No.
HRB 98685 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.finchaincapital.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Finchain Capital Partners AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 98685 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Finchain Capital Partners AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Finchain Capital Partners AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Finchain Capital Partners AG

One of the 5 officer records shown for Finchain Capital Partners AG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gabriel Peter Salgo serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 4 records shown (Norman Mudring, Roland Pfaus and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

GP
Gabriel Peter Salgo ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

NM
Norman Mudring RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-16
Resigned
2019-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

RP
Roland Pfaus RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-12-03
Resigned
2021-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

CS
Christian Schmitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-29
Resigned
2022-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

NS
Norbert Schmidt RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-29
Resigned
2022-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Finchain Capital Partners AG

Finchain Capital Partners AG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Meridiana Capital Group GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Meridiana Capital Group GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Finchain Capital Partners AG's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Meridiana Capital Group GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Finchain Capital Partners AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Finchain Capital Partners AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Finchain Capital Partners AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Finchain Capital Partners AG's company registration number?

Finchain Capital Partners AG's registration number is HRB 98685 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Finchain Capital Partners AG still an active company?

Finchain Capital Partners AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Finchain Capital Partners AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Finchain Capital Partners AG is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Finchain Capital Partners AG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Finchain Capital Partners AG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gabriel Peter Salgo serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 4 records shown (Norman Mudring, Roland Pfaus and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Finchain Capital Partners AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Finchain Capital Partners AG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Meridiana Capital Group GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Finchain Capital Partners AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Finchain Capital Partners AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Finchain Capital Partners AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Finchain Capital Partners AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.