FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED
Fine Print (Services) Limited is a private limited company registered in England and Wales under company number 02563468. It was incorporated on 29 November 1990 and its status at Companies House is currently Active. The company’s registered office is at Fine Print Building, Range Road, Witney, Oxfordshire, OX29 0YA.
Fine Print (Services) Limited is classified under UK Standard Industrial Classification code 18129, "printing n.e.c.", and operates as a commercial printing and design business from its Witney site. According to the company’s own website, its services span litho printing on Heidelberg presses, digital printing on an HP Indigo 7800 press, display graphics, graphic design, packaging, fulfilment and storage, and a web-to-print ordering platform for repeat customers. The company has described a recent site expansion to accommodate additional digital and cutting equipment.
Fine Print (Services) Limited last filed "total exemption full accounts" at Companies House for the period made up to 31 July 2025, filed on 20 October 2025; its most recent confirmation statement was made on 28 May 2026. As is typical for a company filing exemption-based accounts, no turnover or employee-count figures are disclosed in these filings, so no independently verified revenue or headcount can be reported for Fine Print (Services) Limited.
Fine Print (Services) Limited is not known to be listed on any stock exchange.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of Fine Print (Services) Limited
Companies House records one active person with significant control (PSC) for Fine Print (Services) Limited: Fine Print Holdings Limited (company number 04791600), a UK private limited company registered at the same address, Fine Print Building, Range Road, Witney, Oxfordshire, OX29 0YA. Its nature of control is recorded as ownership of shares of "75% or more", notified on 6 April 2016. No other individuals or entities appear on the company’s active PSC register, and there are no active PSC statements. A separately maintained shareholder record shows Fine Print Holdings Ltd holding all 100,000 ordinary GBP 1.00 shares in issue, consistent with the PSC band disclosed. Disclosure for this company is Full: the direct controlling shareholder is publicly identified and its ownership band is stated.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
Fine Print Holdings Limited is itself a UK-registered company rather than a natural person, so it is not the ultimate beneficial owner. Companies House separately discloses, on Fine Print Holdings Limited’s own PSC register, two individuals: Daniel John Bakewell (ownership of shares "more than 50% but less than 75%") and Russell Paul Turner (ownership of shares "more than 25% but not more than 50%"), both notified 6 April 2016, British nationals resident in England. Because these are disclosed only as control bands rather than exact percentages, and relate to the parent company’s own PSC filing rather than a direct PSC record for Fine Print (Services) Limited, no calculated effective ownership percentage in Fine Print (Services) Limited itself is stated here; these individuals are reported as the disclosed indirect ultimate owners via the parent entity, not as a precise calculated UBO percentage.
Data availability
Shareholder and PSC information for UK private limited companies is publicly filed at Companies House. Disclosure is treated as Full for the direct PSC (Fine Print Holdings Limited) and Partial for the indirect natural-person ownership, since only control bands, not exact percentages, are published.
Sources
- Companies House, Persons with significant control – FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/02563468/persons-with-significant-control, notified 6 April 2016, retrieved 23 September 2026
- Companies House, Persons with significant control – FINE PRINT HOLDINGS LIMITED, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/04791600/persons-with-significant-control, notified 6 April 2016, retrieved 23 September 2026
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| FINE PRINT HOLDINGS LTD | 100% | Companies House |
Officers
6
Directors and officers of Fine Print (Services) Limited
Companies House records three active officers for Fine Print (Services) Limited and nine resigned officers. The current officers are two directors, Daniel John Bakewell (appointed 1 August 1992) and Russell Paul Turner (appointed 1 August 1992), and one company secretary, Russell Paul Turner (appointed 17 July 2003), who holds both roles. Both directors are recorded with British nationality and residence in England, and their identities have been verified under the Companies House identity verification scheme. No other officer types, such as legal representatives or supervisory board members, are on file, consistent with a standard UK private limited company. Information is current as of the Companies House record retrieved on 23 September 2026.
Data availability
Officer information for UK companies is fully public at Companies House, including appointment dates, nationality and country of residence; occupation is not separately reported in the source consulted. This record is treated as Full for active officers; the nine resigned officers on file (dating from 1992–2003) are shown as Historical and are not itemised here.
Sources
- Companies House, Officers – FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/02563468/officers, retrieved 23 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of Fine Print (Services) Limited
Fine Print (Services) Limited is not an independent company; it is a subsidiary of Fine Print Holdings Limited (company number 04791600), a UK private limited company registered at the same address, Fine Print Building, Range Road, Witney, Oxfordshire, OX29 0YA. Companies House records Fine Print Holdings Limited as the company’s sole registered PSC, holding "75% or more" of its shares as notified on 6 April 2016; this is treated here as the verified immediate parent. Fine Print Holdings Limited was incorporated on 9 June 2003 and is Active. No corporate entity above Fine Print Holdings Limited is disclosed; its own PSC register instead names two individuals, Daniel John Bakewell and Russell Paul Turner, as its controlling shareholders, so Fine Print Holdings Limited appears to be the ultimate parent entity in the corporate sense, privately held by these two individuals. No subsidiaries of Fine Print (Services) Limited were identified in the sources reviewed. The group operates within a single jurisdiction, England and Wales, with the PSC information dated 6 April 2016 and company statuses confirmed as of 23 September 2026.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fine Print Holdings Limited | United Kingdom | 04791600 | Immediate/ultimate parent | 75% or more (band) | Active | 6 April 2016 |
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for this group is Full for the immediate parent relationship, based on the statutory PSC register; no subsidiaries of Fine Print (Services) Limited were found in the sources reviewed.
Sources
- Companies House, Persons with significant control – FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/02563468/persons-with-significant-control, retrieved 23 September 2026
- Companies House, Company overview – FINE PRINT HOLDINGS LIMITED, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/04791600, retrieved 23 September 2026
FINE PRINT HOLDINGS LIMITED
United Kingdom
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED do?
UK private limited company (company no. 02563468) providing commercial litho and digital printing, display graphics, packaging and fulfilment services from Witney, Oxfordshire; incorporated 29 November 1990.
Who owns FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED?
Sole disclosed PSC is Fine Print Holdings Limited (company no. 04791600), holding 75% or more of shares, notified 6 April 2016.
Who is FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Not directly disclosed for this company; its parent Fine Print Holdings Limited's own PSC register names Daniel John Bakewell and Russell Paul Turner as the individual controlling shareholders.
What is FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED's company registration number?
FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED's registration number is 02563468, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED still an active company?
FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED incorporated?
FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED was incorporated on 29 November 1990, according to Companies House.
What is FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED is Witney, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED registered as?
FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
What is FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED's revenue?
Not disclosed – the company files total exemption accounts with no turnover or employee-count figures (latest accounts made up to 31 July 2025).
Is FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED listed on a stock exchange?
Not listed on any stock exchange.
Who are the officers/directors of FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED?
Two directors, Daniel John Bakewell and Russell Paul Turner (both appointed 1 August 1992); Russell Paul Turner is also company secretary (appointed 17 July 2003).
Does FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Subsidiary of Fine Print Holdings Limited (company no. 04791600), a UK holding company at the same Witney address; no subsidiaries of its own identified.
Can Zavia monitor changes to FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like FINE PRINT (SERVICES) LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 25 September 2026.