Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG
FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG logo

FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 29694 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2005-01-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.finetech.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 29694 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 31 January 2005 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Präzisionsmaschinen GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Präzisionsmaschinen GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Pauls (appointed 2023-01-03), Georg Baumann and Hartmut Grasnick all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Alexander Dunkel and Gunter Kürbis) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GP
Georg Pauls ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GB
Georg Baumann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HG
Hartmut Grasnick ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AD
Alexander Dunkel RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-07-17
Resigned
2022-05-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GK
Gunter Kürbis RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-05-27
Resigned
2021-07-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Präzisionsmaschinen GmbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG is Präzisionsmaschinen GmbH, holding 100% as filed in FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, China, Japan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Präzisionsmaschinen GmbH
Germany
Finetech, Inc.
United StatesUS AZ 1895175

Fentai Electronics (shanghai) Co., Ltd
ChinaCN 310115400204726

FINETECH JAPAN K.K.
JapanJP 6010401113055

Martin GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B87040

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Präzisionsmaschinen GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG.

What is FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 29694 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 31 January 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Pauls (appointed 2023-01-03), Georg Baumann and Hartmut Grasnick all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Alexander Dunkel and Gunter Kürbis) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Präzisionsmaschinen GmbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, China, Japan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FINETECH GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.