Skip links
Companies
› Norway › FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE
FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE logo

FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
830090282
Incorporation Date
2022-10-25
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
VADSØ, Norway
Website
www.ffk.no/

FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 830090282, with active status. The company was incorporated on 25 October 2022 and lists its registered address as VADSØ, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE are current appointments. KOMREV NORD IKS serves as Auditor; Hilmar Gerhardsen, Heidi Brandt and Kjersti Vevstad all serve as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Else Kristiansen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KN
KOMREV NORD IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

HG
Hilmar Gerhardsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

HB
Heidi Brandt ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

KV
Kjersti Vevstad ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

EK
Else Kristiansen RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE

FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Fagskolen i Finnmark (Norway)
  • Finnmark Fylkeskommune Kultur og Miljo (Norway)
  • Finnmark Fylkeskommune Opplæring (Norway)
  • Finnmark Fylkeskommune Tannhelse (Norway)
  • Finnmark Fylkeskommune Ombud (Norway)
  • Finnmark Fylkeskommune Samferdsel (Norway)
  • Finnmark Fylkeskommune Sentraladministrasjonen (Norway)
  • Finnmark Fylkeskommune Næring (Norway)
  • Finnmark Fylkeskommune Drift og Eiendom (Norway)
  • FREMTIDENS HURTIGBÅT AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 10 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE
Norway
Fagskolen i Finnmark
NorwayNO 932685795

Finnmark Fylkeskommune Kultur og Miljo
NorwayNO 932306190

Finnmark Fylkeskommune Opplæring
NorwayNO 832305502

Finnmark Fylkeskommune Tannhelse
NorwayNO 932306484

Finnmark Fylkeskommune Ombud
NorwayNO 932306395

Finnmark Fylkeskommune Samferdsel
NorwayNO 932305984

Finnmark Fylkeskommune Sentraladministrasjonen+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 974795159

Finnmark Fylkeskommune Næring
NorwayNO 932306441

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE still an active company?

FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE incorporated?

FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE was incorporated on 25 October 2022.

What is FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE is VADSØ, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE are current appointments. KOMREV NORD IKS serves as Auditor; Hilmar Gerhardsen, Heidi Brandt and Kjersti Vevstad all serve as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Else Kristiansen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like FINNMARK FYLKESKOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.