Skip links
Companies
› United Arab Emirates › First Abu Dhabi Bank

First Abu Dhabi Bank

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Al Khabeesi, United Arab Emirates
Website
N/A
Source: Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs

First Abu Dhabi Bank is a registered legal entity registered in United Arab Emirates, and its current status with Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs is active. Its registered address on file is Al Khabeesi, United Arab Emirates. No shareholders are recorded for First Abu Dhabi Bank with Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for First Abu Dhabi Bank; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

First Abu Dhabi Bank has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 31 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 31 subsidiaries span United Arab Emirates jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 31 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
First Abu Dhabi Bank
United Arab Emirates
NATIONAL BANK OF ABU DHABI MALAYSIA BERHAD
MY 965488H

ABU DHABI NATIONAL LEASING, NBAD
#0670346701

First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C. Shanghai Branch
CN SH 310000500728050

Nbad Americas N.V.
#0901762206

Aseel Finance 'Aseel' P J S C
#0962114005

FIRST GULF BANK
#d114ad68fb32b2973351e6f3ce955267

FIRST GULF BANK
IN F04018

FIRST ABU DHABI BANK+ subsidiaries
OM 1036920

+23 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on First Abu Dhabi Bank?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is First Abu Dhabi Bank's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for First Abu Dhabi Bank; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is First Abu Dhabi Bank still an active company?

First Abu Dhabi Bank's status on Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs is listed as active.

What is First Abu Dhabi Bank's registered address?

The registered address on file for First Abu Dhabi Bank is Al Khabeesi, United Arab Emirates.

Does First Abu Dhabi Bank have a parent company or subsidiaries?

First Abu Dhabi Bank has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 31 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 31 subsidiaries span United Arab Emirates jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 31 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to First Abu Dhabi Bank's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to First Abu Dhabi Bank's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access First Abu Dhabi Bank's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Arab Emirates, so records like First Abu Dhabi Bank's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Economy & Tourism — National Economic Register / Emirate-level DEDs and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.