Skip links
Companies
› United States › FIRST INTERNET BANCORP
FIRST INTERNET BANCORP logo

FIRST INTERNET BANCORP

Active

in

Registration No.
2005091900155
Incorporation Date
2005-09-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fishers, United States
Website
www.firstinternetbancorp.com/
Source: Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz

FIRST INTERNET BANCORP is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 2005091900155, and its current status with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz is active. The company was incorporated on 15 September 2005 and lists its registered address as Fishers, United States. 5 shareholders are on record for FIRST INTERNET BANCORP, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for FIRST INTERNET BANCORP, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 9.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 ETF at 4.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 9.9% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz
iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 ETF 4.7% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz
American Century Companies Inc 3.5% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio 2.1% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz
Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund 1.7% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Chairman & Ceo of FIRST INTERNET BANCORP currently on record is David B. Becker; five officers are currently on record for FIRST INTERNET BANCORP, filed with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FIRST INTERNET BANCORP sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DB
David B. Becker ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chairman & Ceo

DB
DAVID BECKER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo

DB
DAVID BECKER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Incorporator

DB
David Bybee ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vp & Senior Credit Officer

NS
Nicole S. Lorch ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President, Coo & Corporate Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FIRST INTERNET BANCORP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FIRST INTERNET BANCORP
United States
First Internet Bank of Indiana
United StatesUS IN 352029944

First Internet Public Finance Corp.
United StatesUS IN 201703061184201

Landmark Mortgage Company
United StatesUS IN 1988061018

Spf15, Inc.
United StatesUS IN 201808171273635

JKH Realty Services, LLC
United States#0229579319

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FIRST INTERNET BANCORP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FIRST INTERNET BANCORP?

Five shareholders are currently on record for FIRST INTERNET BANCORP, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 9.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 ETF at 4.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FIRST INTERNET BANCORP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FIRST INTERNET BANCORP is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FIRST INTERNET BANCORP have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for FIRST INTERNET BANCORP. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is FIRST INTERNET BANCORP's company registration number?

FIRST INTERNET BANCORP's registration number is 2005091900155, filed with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FIRST INTERNET BANCORP still an active company?

FIRST INTERNET BANCORP's status on Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz is listed as active.

When was FIRST INTERNET BANCORP incorporated?

FIRST INTERNET BANCORP was incorporated on 15 September 2005, according to Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz.

What is FIRST INTERNET BANCORP's registered address?

The registered address on file for FIRST INTERNET BANCORP is Fishers, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of FIRST INTERNET BANCORP?

The Chairman & Ceo of FIRST INTERNET BANCORP currently on record is David B. Becker; five officers are currently on record for FIRST INTERNET BANCORP, filed with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz. Management authority at FIRST INTERNET BANCORP sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FIRST INTERNET BANCORP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FIRST INTERNET BANCORP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FIRST INTERNET BANCORP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FIRST INTERNET BANCORP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FIRST INTERNET BANCORP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like FIRST INTERNET BANCORP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.