Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › FIRSTFARMS A/S
FIRSTFARMS A/S logo

FIRSTFARMS A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
28312504
Incorporation Date
2004-12-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Billund, Denmark
Website
www.firstfarms.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

FIRSTFARMS A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 28312504, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 December 2004 and lists its registered address as Billund, Denmark. 4 shareholders are on record for FIRSTFARMS A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of FIRSTFARMS A/S

Four shareholders are currently on record for FIRSTFARMS A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is CONSTANTINSBORG A/S, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by AIC A/S at 15%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CONSTANTINSBORG A/S 33.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
AIC A/S 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
THORASO ApS 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Thoraso Holding ApS 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of FIRSTFARMS A/S

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FIRSTFARMS A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Bjarne Skou (appointed 2004-12-22) serves as Stiftere; Jesper Pagh serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Peter Svorec serves as Chief Mechanist. The remaining 2 records shown (Gudmund Kristensen and Asbjørn Børsting) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at FIRSTFARMS A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 40 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

BS
Bjarne Skou ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-12-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

JP
Jesper Pagh ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PS
Peter Svorec ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Chief Mechanist

GK
Gudmund Kristensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-12-22
Resigned
2006-09-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AB
Asbjørn Børsting RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-21
Resigned
2025-04-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Næstformand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FIRSTFARMS A/S

FIRSTFARMS A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Firstfarms Hungary A/S (Denmark)
  • FIRSTFARMS S.R.L. (Romania)
  • Firstfarms Slovakia A/S (Denmark)
  • Firstfarms Czech A/S (Denmark)
  • FirstFarms s. r. o. (Slovakia)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Denmark, Romania, Slovakia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
FIRSTFARMS A/S
Denmark
Firstfarms Hungary A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 26156270

FIRSTFARMS S.R.L.+ subsidiaries
RomaniaRO 21795228

Firstfarms Slovakia A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 26753015

Firstfarms Czech A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 29146276

FirstFarms s. r. o.+ subsidiaries
SlovakiaSK 35916346

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FIRSTFARMS A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FIRSTFARMS A/S?

Four shareholders are currently on record for FIRSTFARMS A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is CONSTANTINSBORG A/S, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by AIC A/S at 15%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FIRSTFARMS A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FIRSTFARMS A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FIRSTFARMS A/S have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for FIRSTFARMS A/S.

What is FIRSTFARMS A/S's company registration number?

FIRSTFARMS A/S's registration number is 28312504, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FIRSTFARMS A/S still an active company?

FIRSTFARMS A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was FIRSTFARMS A/S incorporated?

FIRSTFARMS A/S was incorporated on 22 December 2004, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is FIRSTFARMS A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for FIRSTFARMS A/S is Billund, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of FIRSTFARMS A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FIRSTFARMS A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Bjarne Skou (appointed 2004-12-22) serves as Stiftere; Jesper Pagh serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Peter Svorec serves as Chief Mechanist. The remaining 2 records shown (Gudmund Kristensen and Asbjørn Børsting) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at FIRSTFARMS A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FIRSTFARMS A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FIRSTFARMS A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Denmark, Romania, Slovakia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FIRSTFARMS A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FIRSTFARMS A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FIRSTFARMS A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like FIRSTFARMS A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.