Skip links
Companies
› Germany › fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG
fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG logo

fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 620981 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Waldshut-Tiengen, Germany
Website
www.pro-fitness-discounter.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 620981 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Waldshut-Tiengen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Bellmountain Ventures GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klaus Peter Hanninger at 50%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bellmountain Ventures GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus Peter Hanninger 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Peter Hanninger (appointed 2010-12-23) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Rolf Werner Hanninger) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KP
Klaus Peter Hanninger ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KP
Klaus Peter Hanninger RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-05
Resigned
2007-03-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RW
Rolf Werner Hanninger RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-05
Resigned
2017-08-01
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Kriehn-Hanninger GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B700509

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Bellmountain Ventures GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klaus Peter Hanninger at 50%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG.

What is fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 620981 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG is Waldshut-Tiengen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 3 officer records shown for fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Peter Hanninger (appointed 2010-12-23) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Rolf Werner Hanninger) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like fit-inn GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.