Skip links
Companies
› United States › FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.
FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. logo

FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.

Inactive

in

Registration No.
603622072
Incorporation Date
2016-10-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
OMAHA, United States
Website
www.fitlifebrands.com/
Source: Washington Secretary of State

FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 603622072, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is inactive. The company was incorporated on 10 October 2016 and lists its registered address as OMAHA, United States. 3 shareholders are on record for FITLIFE BRANDS, INC., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Washington Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for FITLIFE BRANDS, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 16.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mink Brook Asset Management LLC at 5.6%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 16.1% Washington Secretary of State
Mink Brook Asset Management LLC 5.6% Washington Secretary of State
Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund 3% Washington Secretary of State

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Governingperson of FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. currently on record is Seth Yakatan; five officers are currently on record for FITLIFE BRANDS, INC., filed with Washington Secretary of State.

Management authority at FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SY
Seth Yakatan ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

TO
TODD ORDAL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

LJ
LEW JAFFE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

DJ
Dayton Judd ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

GD
Grant Dawson ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span United States, Canada, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.
United States
In Acquisition Corp.
United StatesUS CA E50377112025-2

Isatori, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS NE 2282300

Nds Nutrition Products, Inc.
United States#01078676523

Mimi's Rock Corp
Canada#0315091861

Mimi's Rock, Inc
Canada#0314890347

Mimi's Rock GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B149854

Nds Nutritional Products Inc.
United StatesUS NE 10077504

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.?

Three shareholders are currently on record for FITLIFE BRANDS, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 16.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mink Brook Asset Management LLC at 5.6%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for FITLIFE BRANDS, INC..

What is FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.'s company registration number?

FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.'s registration number is 603622072, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. still an active company?

FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.'s status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. incorporated?

FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. was incorporated on 10 October 2016, according to Washington Secretary of State.

What is FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. is OMAHA, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.?

The Governingperson of FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. currently on record is Seth Yakatan; five officers are currently on record for FITLIFE BRANDS, INC., filed with Washington Secretary of State. Management authority at FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span United States, Canada, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.