Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S

Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S

Active

Registration No.
27328229
Incorporation Date
2003-07-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ballerup, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 27328229, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 11 July 2003 and lists its registered address as Ballerup, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Peter B Holding ApS, holding 85.9% — a majority holding — followed by BØGH AAGAARD ApS at 14.1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter B Holding ApS 85.9% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
BØGH AAGAARD ApS 14.1% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Stiftere of Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S currently on record is Rikke Barso; five officers are currently on record for Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RB
Rikke Barso ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-07-11
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

KN
Keld Norup Lauridsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-06-04
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

GC
Gunnar Christian Kristensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BB
Bjorn Barso ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

MD
Morten Damgaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-05-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Peter B Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S is Peter B Holding ApS, holding 85.9% as filed in Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Peter B Holding ApS
Denmark
Medicsport A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 26693063

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Peter B Holding ApS, holding 85.9% — a majority holding — followed by BØGH AAGAARD ApS at 14.1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S.

What is Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S's company registration number?

Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S's registration number is 27328229, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S still an active company?

Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S incorporated?

Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S was incorporated on 11 July 2003, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S is Ballerup, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S?

The Stiftere of Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S currently on record is Rikke Barso; five officers are currently on record for Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Peter B Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Fitness & Healthcare Group A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.