Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG
FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG logo

FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 580577 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
1978-10-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neuenstein, Germany
Website
www.fkn-group.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 580577 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 11 October 1978 and lists its registered address as Neuenstein, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Anna Maria Sturm, holding 46.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Helga Ziehl-Sorensen at 46.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Anna Maria Sturm 46.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Helga Ziehl-Sorensen 46.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jan-Niklas Philippiak 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Philippiak 1.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lutz Michael Philippiak 1.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Tarc GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B580226

FKN Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B726828

P+E Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B726736

FKB GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 39576A20688

FKB GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B726734

BTN GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B726711

FKN GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B726821

P+E Fassaden GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A723017

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Anna Maria Sturm, holding 46.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Helga Ziehl-Sorensen at 46.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 580577 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 11 October 1978, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Neuenstein, Germany.

Does FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FKN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.