Skip links
Companies
› Norway › FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE
FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE logo

FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
964967369
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
FLEKKEFJORD, Norway
Website
www.flekkefjord.kommune.no/

FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 964967369, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as FLEKKEFJORD, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE are current appointments. Jan Sigbjørnsen and KOMMUNEREVISJONEN VEST, VEST-AGDER IKS both serve as Director; Hans Bernhard Bergseng Nilsen serves as General Manager; Sorlandet Kommunerevisjon Iks serves as Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Torbjørn Klungland) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JS
Jan Sigbjørnsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

KV
KOMMUNEREVISJONEN VEST, VEST-AGDER IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

HB
Hans Bernhard Bergseng Nilsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

SK
Sorlandet Kommunerevisjon Iks ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

TK
Torbjørn Klungland RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE

FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Flekkefjord Interkommunale Legev (Norway)
  • Flekkefjord Havn Abelnes AS (Norway)
  • Momentor – Mennesker, Utvikling og Vekst AS (Norway)
  • Flekkefjord Kommunebygg AS (Norway)
  • FLEKKEFJORD INDUSTRIBYGG GYLAND AS (Norway)
  • FLEKKEFJORD UTLEIESELSKAP AS (Norway)
  • HIDRA BOMPENGESELSKAP AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE
Norway
Flekkefjord Interkommunale Legev
NorwayNO 998526167

Flekkefjord Havn Abelnes AS
NorwayNO 995746271

Momentor – Mennesker, Utvikling og Vekst AS
NorwayNO 956587646

Flekkefjord Kommunebygg AS
NorwayNO 929037200

FLEKKEFJORD INDUSTRIBYGG GYLAND AS
NorwayNO 929040996

FLEKKEFJORD UTLEIESELSKAP AS
NorwayNO 979476817

HIDRA BOMPENGESELSKAP AS
NorwayNO 985632154

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE still an active company?

FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE incorporated?

FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE is FLEKKEFJORD, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE are current appointments. Jan Sigbjørnsen and KOMMUNEREVISJONEN VEST, VEST-AGDER IKS both serve as Director; Hans Bernhard Bergseng Nilsen serves as General Manager; Sorlandet Kommunerevisjon Iks serves as Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Torbjørn Klungland) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like FLEKKEFJORD KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.