Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Florett GmbH
Florett GmbH logo

Florett GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1440 Regensburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Cham, Germany
Website
www.florett.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Florett GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1440 Regensburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Cham, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Florett GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Florett GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is ancosa add value GmbH, holding 93% — a majority holding — followed by ancosa add value GmbH at 7%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ancosa add value GmbH 93% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ancosa add value GmbH 7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Florett GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sarah Schubert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jozef Pavlovcik (appointed 2023-06-22) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Martin Hubner, Anja Bilstein-Hübner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Florett GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Sarah Schubert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JP
Jozef Pavlovcik ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Martin Hubner RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-02-13
Resigned
2020-12-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Anja Bilstein-Hübner RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-22
Resigned
2020-12-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PM
Peter Mayr RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-22
Resigned
2015-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Florett GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ancosa add value GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Florett GmbH is ancosa add value GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Florett GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ancosa add value GmbH
Germany
Florett Varomed CZ s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 46887415

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Florett GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Florett GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Florett GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ancosa add value GmbH, holding 93% — a majority holding — followed by ancosa add value GmbH at 7%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Florett GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Florett GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Florett GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Florett GmbH.

What is Florett GmbH's company registration number?

Florett GmbH's registration number is HRB 1440 Regensburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Florett GmbH still an active company?

Florett GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Florett GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Florett GmbH is Cham, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Florett GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Florett GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sarah Schubert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jozef Pavlovcik (appointed 2023-06-22) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Martin Hubner, Anja Bilstein-Hübner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Florett GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Florett GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Florett GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ancosa add value GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Florett GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Florett GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Florett GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Florett GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.