Skip links
Companies
› United States › F&M BANCORP
F&M BANCORP logo

F&M BANCORP

Active

Registration No.
596095
Incorporation Date
1982-06-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
MIAMISBURG, United States
Website
bankwithfm.com/
Source: Ohio Secretary of State

F&M BANCORP is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 596095, and its current status with Ohio Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 16 June 1982 and lists its registered address as MIAMISBURG, United States. No shareholders are recorded for F&M BANCORP; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for F&M BANCORP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ohio Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Sec. & Director of F&M BANCORP currently on record is Michael E. Stover; five officers are currently on record for F&M BANCORP, filed with Ohio Secretary of State.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ME
Michael E. Stover ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Sec. & Director

SA
S ARNOLD ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Business Associate

CG
Clint G. Morton ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Lending Officer & Sr. Vp

GG
Gregory G. Eagan ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Sr. Vp, Cfo & Treasurer

CK
Cynthia K. Spencer ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vice President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

F&M BANCORP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
F&M BANCORP
United States
The Farmers & Merchants Bank
United StatesUS OH 602631

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on F&M BANCORP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is F&M BANCORP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for F&M BANCORP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is F&M BANCORP's company registration number?

F&M BANCORP's registration number is 596095, filed with Ohio Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is F&M BANCORP still an active company?

F&M BANCORP's status on Ohio Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was F&M BANCORP incorporated?

F&M BANCORP was incorporated on 16 June 1982, according to Ohio Secretary of State.

What is F&M BANCORP's registered address?

The registered address on file for F&M BANCORP is MIAMISBURG, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of F&M BANCORP?

The Sec. & Director of F&M BANCORP currently on record is Michael E. Stover; five officers are currently on record for F&M BANCORP, filed with Ohio Secretary of State.

Does F&M BANCORP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

F&M BANCORP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to F&M BANCORP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ohio Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to F&M BANCORP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access F&M BANCORP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like F&M BANCORP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.