Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Food Equipment Group A/S
Food Equipment Group A/S logo

Food Equipment Group A/S

Active

Registration No.
39893932
Incorporation Date
2018-09-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aalborg Øst, Denmark
Website
www.carsoe.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Food Equipment Group A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 39893932, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 September 2018 and lists its registered address as Aalborg Øst, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for Food Equipment Group A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Food Equipment Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Plemont SLP, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Solix Group AB at 10%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Plemont SLP 90% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Solix Group AB 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Food Equipment Group A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jacob Hjortshoj (appointed 2018-09-27) serves as Stiftere; Soren Kongsbak Klyvo (appointed 2025-12-01) and Andreas Damgaard (appointed 2026-07-03) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Ebbe Matthew Faurschou and Hugo Holst Dissing) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Food Equipment Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JH
Jacob Hjortshoj ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

SK
Soren Kongsbak Klyvo ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-12-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AD
Andreas Damgaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-07-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

EM
Ebbe Matthew Faurschou RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-06-11
Resigned
2026-07-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HH
Hugo Holst Dissing RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-06-11
Resigned
2025-11-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Food Equipment Group A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PLEMONT SLP, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Food Equipment Group A/S is PLEMONT SLP, holding 90% as filed in Food Equipment Group A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
PLEMONT SLP
United Kingdom
Food Equipment Holdco A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 39894327

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Food Equipment Group A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Food Equipment Group A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Food Equipment Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Plemont SLP, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Solix Group AB at 10%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Food Equipment Group A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Food Equipment Group A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Food Equipment Group A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Food Equipment Group A/S.

What is Food Equipment Group A/S's company registration number?

Food Equipment Group A/S's registration number is 39893932, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Food Equipment Group A/S still an active company?

Food Equipment Group A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Food Equipment Group A/S incorporated?

Food Equipment Group A/S was incorporated on 27 September 2018, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Food Equipment Group A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Food Equipment Group A/S is Aalborg Øst, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Food Equipment Group A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Food Equipment Group A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jacob Hjortshoj (appointed 2018-09-27) serves as Stiftere; Soren Kongsbak Klyvo (appointed 2025-12-01) and Andreas Damgaard (appointed 2026-07-03) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Ebbe Matthew Faurschou and Hugo Holst Dissing) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Food Equipment Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Food Equipment Group A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Food Equipment Group A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PLEMONT SLP, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Food Equipment Group A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Food Equipment Group A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Food Equipment Group A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Food Equipment Group A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.