Skip links
Companies
› France › FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.
FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. logo

FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
30944523700030
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
EPERCIEUX-SAINT-PAUL, France
Website
www.forezienne.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 30944523700030, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is EPERCIEUX-SAINT-PAUL, France. 1 shareholder is on record for FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S., held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Carine Senegas, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Carine Senegas 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Chief Executive Officer of FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. currently on record is CARINE CHRISTIANE CHANTAL SENEGAS; five officers are currently on record for FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S., filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 34 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CC
CARINE CHRISTIANE CHANTAL SENEGAS ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

MG
Marc Gérard Marie Ginot ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

CC
Christian Claude Şenegas ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-02-20
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

G
Gvgm ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

CG
CHRISTOPHE GIRARD ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SENINVEST, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to SENINVEST is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans France, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SENINVEST
France
EMPRECORTE SL
SpainES B20645347

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.?

One shareholder is currently on record for FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S., held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Carine Senegas, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S..

What is FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.'s company registration number?

FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.'s registration number is 30944523700030, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. still an active company?

FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.'s status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. is EPERCIEUX-SAINT-PAUL, France.

What legal structure is FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. registered as?

FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.?

The Chief Executive Officer of FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. currently on record is CARINE CHRISTIANE CHANTAL SENEGAS; five officers are currently on record for FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S., filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SENINVEST, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans France, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like FOREZIENNE – M.F.L.S.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.