Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Four 20 Pharma GmbH
Four 20 Pharma GmbH logo

Four 20 Pharma GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 13508 Paderborn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Paderborn, Germany
Website
www.420pharma.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Four 20 Pharma GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 13508 Paderborn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Paderborn, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Four 20 Pharma GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Four 20 Pharma GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thomas Sebastian Schatton, holding 32% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Greif Beteiligungen GbR at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thomas Sebastian Schatton 32% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Greif Beteiligungen GbR 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wilhelm Alexander Schöning 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Robert Thiele 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ireneusz Peter Storm 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Four 20 Pharma GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Sebastian Schatton (appointed 2018-07-13) and Torsten Greif (appointed 2022-02-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Wilhelm Alexander Schöning (appointed 2018-07-13) and Ireneusz Storm both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Torsten Jens Greif) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Four 20 Pharma GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TS
Thomas Sebastian Schatton ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TG
Torsten Greif ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WA
Wilhelm Alexander Schöning ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IS
Ireneusz Storm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TJ
Torsten Jens Greif RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-05-18
Resigned
2022-02-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Four 20 Pharma GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Curaleaf International Holdings Limited, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Curaleaf International Holdings Limited is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Four 20 Pharma GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Curaleaf International Holdings Limited
United Kingdom
Eu-Ru Med GmbH
GermanyDE 33098B14457

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Four 20 Pharma GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Four 20 Pharma GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Four 20 Pharma GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thomas Sebastian Schatton, holding 32% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Greif Beteiligungen GbR at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Four 20 Pharma GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Four 20 Pharma GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Four 20 Pharma GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Four 20 Pharma GmbH.

What is Four 20 Pharma GmbH's company registration number?

Four 20 Pharma GmbH's registration number is HRB 13508 Paderborn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Four 20 Pharma GmbH still an active company?

Four 20 Pharma GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Four 20 Pharma GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Four 20 Pharma GmbH is Paderborn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Four 20 Pharma GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Four 20 Pharma GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Sebastian Schatton (appointed 2018-07-13) and Torsten Greif (appointed 2022-02-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Wilhelm Alexander Schöning (appointed 2018-07-13) and Ireneusz Storm both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Torsten Jens Greif) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Four 20 Pharma GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Four 20 Pharma GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Four 20 Pharma GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Curaleaf International Holdings Limited, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Four 20 Pharma GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Four 20 Pharma GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Four 20 Pharma GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Four 20 Pharma GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.