FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company
FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company is a registered legal entity registered in Vietnam, and its current status with National Business Registration Portal is active. The company was incorporated on 1 January 2012 and lists its registered address as Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. 5 shareholders are on record for FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Business Registration Portal and was last updated on 12 August 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Five shareholders are currently on record for FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company, filed with National Business Registration Portal.
The largest of these is Global Macro Capital Opportunities Portfolio, holding 47% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares MSCI Frontier and Select EM ETF at 44.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.
Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Global Macro Capital Opportunities Portfolio | 47% | National Business Registration Portal | |
| iShares MSCI Frontier and Select EM ETF | 44.5% | National Business Registration Portal | |
| Parametric Tax-Managed Emerging Markets Fund | 5.7% | National Business Registration Portal | |
| Global X Fds-Global X MSCI Vietnam ETF | 1.7% | National Business Registration Portal | |
| Price (T.Rowe) Global Allocation Fund | 1.1% | National Business Registration Portal |
Officers
5
The Deputy Ceo & Coo of FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company on record is Quyen Do Nguyen; 5 officers are shown here, filed with National Business Registration Portal.
The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 1 subsidiary spans Vietnam jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company
Vietnam
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company?
Five shareholders are currently on record for FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company, filed with National Business Registration Portal. The largest of these is Global Macro Capital Opportunities Portfolio, holding 47% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares MSCI Frontier and Select EM ETF at 44.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company have on record?
5 shareholders are shown on record for FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company.
Is FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company still an active company?
FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company's status on National Business Registration Portal is listed as active.
When was FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company incorporated?
FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company was incorporated on 1 January 2012, according to National Business Registration Portal.
What is FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company's registered address?
The registered address on file for FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company is Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.
Who are the officers/directors of FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company?
The Deputy Ceo & Coo of FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company on record is Quyen Do Nguyen; 5 officers are shown here, filed with National Business Registration Portal. Management authority at FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company have a parent company or subsidiaries?
FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Vietnam jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Business Registration Portal. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Vietnam, so records like FPT Digital Retail Joint Stock Company's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from National Business Registration Portal and was last synced on 12 August 2026.