Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Frank GmbH
Frank GmbH logo

Frank GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 52730 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mörfelden-Walldorf, Germany
Website
www.frank-gmbh.de/de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Frank GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 52730 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mörfelden-Walldorf, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Frank GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Frank GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Frank Family Trust GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by HABE INVEST GmbH i.Gr. at 19%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Frank Family Trust GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
HABE INVEST GmbH i.Gr. 19% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Habedank 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Habedank 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Habedank 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Frank GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Frank (appointed 2006-06-06) and Christian Habedank (appointed 2008-01-04) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tobias Schmitz (appointed 2011-03-09) and Bianca Beck (appointed 2019-12-19) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Manfred Pfitzner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Frank GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TF
Thomas Frank ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CH
Christian Habedank ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Tobias Schmitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BB
Bianca Beck ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MP
Manfred Pfitzner RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-06
Resigned
2019-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Frank GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Frank Family Trust GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Frank GmbH is Frank Family Trust GmbH, holding 50% as filed in Frank GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Frank Family Trust GmbH
Germany
FRANK KUNSTSTOFFTECHNIK GmbH
GermanyDE 61169B1770

DRS – Rohrwerke Sachsen GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B28425

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Frank GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Frank GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Frank GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Frank Family Trust GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by HABE INVEST GmbH i.Gr. at 19%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Frank GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Frank GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Frank GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Frank GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Frank GmbH's company registration number?

Frank GmbH's registration number is HRB 52730 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Frank GmbH still an active company?

Frank GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Frank GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Frank GmbH is Mörfelden-Walldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Frank GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Frank GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Frank (appointed 2006-06-06) and Christian Habedank (appointed 2008-01-04) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tobias Schmitz (appointed 2011-03-09) and Bianca Beck (appointed 2019-12-19) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Manfred Pfitzner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Frank GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Frank GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Frank GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Frank Family Trust GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Frank GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Frank GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Frank GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Frank GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.