Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG

Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1414 Ansbach
Incorporation Date
1970-06-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Treuchtlingen, OT Dietfurt, Germany
Website
www.frankenschotter.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1414 Ansbach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 June 1970 and lists its registered address as Treuchtlingen, OT Dietfurt, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hans Hirschmann KG Bauunternehmung GmbH & Co., holding 14% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hannelore Wurzer-Kinsler at 13.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data availability

The register reports 14 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans Hirschmann KG Bauunternehmung GmbH & Co. 14% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hannelore Wurzer-Kinsler 13.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Herrscher 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Heike Ulsenheimer-Schlecht 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jan Wachter 2.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Wachter (appointed 2006-02-22), Ingrid Schug (appointed 2006-02-22), Torsten Zech (appointed 2014-05-20) and Jonah Ruben Wurzer-Kinsler (appointed 2021-01-25) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Edwin Reitberger) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

JW
Jan Wachter ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

IS
Ingrid Schug ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TZ
Torsten Zech ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JR
Jonah Ruben Wurzer-Kinsler ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

ER
Edwin Reitberger RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-17
Resigned
2018-07-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG

Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • FSK Franken-Schotter Vertriebs GmbH (Germany)
  • Steinmetz-Werkstatt Kaldorf GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
FSK Franken-Schotter Vertriebs GmbH
GermanyDE 91522B4854

Steinmetz-Werkstatt Kaldorf GmbH
GermanyDE 85049B2854

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hans Hirschmann KG Bauunternehmung GmbH & Co., holding 14% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hannelore Wurzer-Kinsler at 13.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 14 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 1414 Ansbach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 2 June 1970, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG is Treuchtlingen, OT Dietfurt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Wachter (appointed 2006-02-22), Ingrid Schug (appointed 2006-02-22), Torsten Zech (appointed 2014-05-20) and Jonah Ruben Wurzer-Kinsler (appointed 2021-01-25) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Edwin Reitberger) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Franken-Schotter GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.