Skip links
Companies
› United States › FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY

FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY

Active

in

Registration No.
0175242
Incorporation Date
1982-06-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
317 N. MAIN ST. FRANKLIN, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Kentucky Secretary of State

FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0175242, and its current status with Kentucky Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 21 June 1982 and lists its registered address as 317 N. MAIN ST. FRANKLIN, United States. No shareholders are recorded for FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Kentucky Secretary of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Kentucky Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY currently on record is JOHN BOWEN; five officers are currently on record for FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY, filed with Kentucky Secretary of State.

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
JOHN BOWEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

LM
LORIN MULLINS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

RJ
ROBERT JAMES ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

KP
KIRK PIERCE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

AD
ALEX DOWNING ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Franklin Bancorp, Inc., registered in United States. The full chain up to Franklin Bancorp, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Franklin Bancorp, Inc.
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY's company registration number?

FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY's registration number is 0175242, filed with Kentucky Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY still an active company?

FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY's status on Kentucky Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY incorporated?

FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY was incorporated on 21 June 1982, according to Kentucky Secretary of State.

What is FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY is 317 N. MAIN ST. FRANKLIN, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY?

The Director of FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY currently on record is JOHN BOWEN; five officers are currently on record for FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY, filed with Kentucky Secretary of State.

Does FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Franklin Bancorp, Inc., registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Kentucky Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like FRANKLIN BANK & TRUST COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Kentucky Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.