Skip links
Companies
› United States › Fred Weber, Inc.
Fred Weber, Inc. logo

Fred Weber, Inc.

Active

in

Registration No.
F00369254
Incorporation Date
1992-07-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, United States
Website
www.fredweberinc.com/
Source: Missouri Secretary of State

Fred Weber, Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under F00369254, and its current status with Missouri Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 30 July 1992 and lists its registered address as MARYLAND HEIGHTS, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Fred Weber, Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Fred Weber, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Missouri Secretary of State and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Missouri Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Fred Weber, Inc., filed with Missouri Secretary of State.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RG
ROBERT GOLTERMAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

JS
JULIE SHIELDS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

DW
DOUGLAS WEIBLE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

EW
EDDIE WELSH ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

DH
DALE HOETTE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fred Weber, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Fred Weber, Inc.
United States
Bluff City Minerals, LLC
United StatesUS MO LC0073973

Iron Mountain Trap Rock Company
United StatesUS MO 00197809

Naples Construction Services, Inc.
United StatesUS MO 650493549

J-W Payne Construction Company, Ltd.
United StatesUS TX 0034215600

Quality Sand Company Inc
United StatesUS IL 42925675

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fred Weber, Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Fred Weber, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Fred Weber, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Fred Weber, Inc.'s company registration number?

Fred Weber, Inc.'s registration number is F00369254, filed with Missouri Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fred Weber, Inc. still an active company?

Fred Weber, Inc.'s status on Missouri Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was Fred Weber, Inc. incorporated?

Fred Weber, Inc. was incorporated on 30 July 1992, according to Missouri Secretary of State.

What is Fred Weber, Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Fred Weber, Inc. is MARYLAND HEIGHTS, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Fred Weber, Inc.?

Five officers are currently on record for Fred Weber, Inc., filed with Missouri Secretary of State.

Does Fred Weber, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fred Weber, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fred Weber, Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Missouri Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fred Weber, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fred Weber, Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Fred Weber, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Missouri Secretary of State and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.