Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH
Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH logo

Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 128918 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Freising, Germany
Website
www.freisinger-stadtwerke.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 128918 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Freising, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Freising, holding 99.3% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Freising at 0.7%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Freising 99.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Freising 0.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Voigt (appointed 2001-10-09) and Dominik Schwegler (appointed 2012-02-14) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Aigner (appointed 2022-01-20) and Florian Lang (appointed 2022-01-20) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Josef Steiner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AV
Andreas Voigt ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-10-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Dominik Schwegler ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Martin Aigner ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FL
Florian Lang ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Josef Steiner RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-01-17
Resigned
2022-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Freising, holding 99.3% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Freising at 0.7%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH.

What is Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH's company registration number?

Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH's registration number is HRB 128918 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH still an active company?

Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH is Freising, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Voigt (appointed 2001-10-09) and Dominik Schwegler (appointed 2012-02-14) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Aigner (appointed 2022-01-20) and Florian Lang (appointed 2022-01-20) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Josef Steiner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Freisinger Stadtwerke Versorgungs-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.