Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Frevic ApS

Frevic ApS

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
28840004
Incorporation Date
2005-06-06
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Østbirk, Denmark
Website
www.frevic.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Frevic ApS is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 28840004, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 June 2005 and lists its registered address as Østbirk, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Frevic ApS, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Frevic ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Karl Morten Hoffmann, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Karl Morten Hoffmann 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Frevic ApS are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jens Gustav Westring Jensen (appointed 2005-06-06) and Karl Morten Hoffmann (appointed 2005-06-06) both serve as Stiftere. The remaining 3 records shown (Carl Hoffmann, Jens Westring Jensen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Frevic ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JG
Jens Gustav Westring Jensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-06-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

KM
Karl Morten Hoffmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-06-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

CH
Carl Hoffmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-06-06
Resigned
2011-11-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JW
Jens Westring Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-06-06
Resigned
2011-11-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

UB
Ulrich Bæksted Andersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-06-06
Resigned
2011-11-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Frevic ApS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Frevic ApS
Denmark
Frevic Egeparken ApS
DenmarkDK 30564472

Frevic Nim ApS
DenmarkDK 43981455

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Frevic ApS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Frevic ApS?

One shareholder is currently on record for Frevic ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Karl Morten Hoffmann, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Frevic ApS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Frevic ApS is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Frevic ApS have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Frevic ApS.

What is Frevic ApS's company registration number?

Frevic ApS's registration number is 28840004, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Frevic ApS still an active company?

Frevic ApS's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Frevic ApS incorporated?

Frevic ApS was incorporated on 6 June 2005, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Frevic ApS's registered address?

The registered address on file for Frevic ApS is Østbirk, Denmark.

What legal structure is Frevic ApS registered as?

Frevic ApS is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Frevic ApS?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Frevic ApS are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jens Gustav Westring Jensen (appointed 2005-06-06) and Karl Morten Hoffmann (appointed 2005-06-06) both serve as Stiftere. The remaining 3 records shown (Carl Hoffmann, Jens Westring Jensen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Frevic ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Frevic ApS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Frevic ApS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Frevic ApS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Frevic ApS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Frevic ApS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Frevic ApS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.