Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH
Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH logo

Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 281006 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Urbach, Germany
Website
www.fried.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 281006 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Urbach, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Fried Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fried Holding GmbH & Co. KG at 5.2%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fried Holding GmbH & Co. KG 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fried Holding GmbH & Co. KG 5.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fried Holding GmbH & Co. KG 1.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fried Holding GmbH & Co. KG 1.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Thomas (appointed 2022-10-12) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Markus Fried (appointed 2006-09-07), Michael Eyer and Matthias Riegg all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Felix Fried) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JT
Johannes Thomas ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MF
Markus Fried ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ME
Michael Eyer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Matthias Riegg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FF
Felix Fried RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-07-16
Resigned
2023-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Fried Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH is Fried Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 33.3% as filed in Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Fried Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Fried Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fried Holding GmbH & Co. KG at 5.2%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH.

What is Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH's company registration number?

Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 281006 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH still an active company?

Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH is Urbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Thomas (appointed 2022-10-12) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Markus Fried (appointed 2006-09-07), Michael Eyer and Matthias Riegg all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Felix Fried) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Fried Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fried Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.