Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Friedrich Kraft GmbH
Friedrich Kraft GmbH logo

Friedrich Kraft GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 29 RD Kiel
Incorporation Date
2004-08-26
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rendsburg, Germany
Website
www.kraft-autoteile.de/kraft-autoteile/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Friedrich Kraft GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 29 RD Kiel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 26 August 2004 and lists its registered address as Rendsburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Friedrich Kraft GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Friedrich Kraft GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Friedrich Kraft GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christopher Kraft (appointed 2021-09-24) and Max Kraft both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sven Hansen (appointed 2021-09-24) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Helmut Kraft) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CK
Christopher Kraft ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Max Kraft ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SH
Sven Hansen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HK
Hans-Helmut Kraft RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-08-26
Resigned
2021-09-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CK
Christopher Kraft RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-02-28
Resigned
2018-08-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Friedrich Kraft GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Friedrich Kraft GmbH
Germany
HANSA Autozubehör-Importgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 20355B11806

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Friedrich Kraft GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Friedrich Kraft GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Friedrich Kraft GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Friedrich Kraft GmbH's company registration number?

Friedrich Kraft GmbH's registration number is HRB 29 RD Kiel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Friedrich Kraft GmbH still an active company?

Friedrich Kraft GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Friedrich Kraft GmbH incorporated?

Friedrich Kraft GmbH was incorporated on 26 August 2004, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Friedrich Kraft GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Friedrich Kraft GmbH is Rendsburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Friedrich Kraft GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Friedrich Kraft GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christopher Kraft (appointed 2021-09-24) and Max Kraft both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sven Hansen (appointed 2021-09-24) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Helmut Kraft) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Friedrich Kraft GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Friedrich Kraft GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Friedrich Kraft GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Friedrich Kraft GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Friedrich Kraft GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Friedrich Kraft GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.