Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH
Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH logo

Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 131383 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Jever, Germany
Website
www.schmidt-und-koch.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 131383 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Jever, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bremer Fahrzeughaus SCHMIDT + KOCH AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bremer Fahrzeughaus SCHMIDT + KOCH AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Harm Fischer (appointed 2008-12-19), Torsten Siefkens (appointed 2017-09-11) and Gabriele Sternbeck (appointed 2021-08-13) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sascha Eilers (appointed 2020-09-07) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Georg Welter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HF
Harm Fischer ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Torsten Siefkens ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-09-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GS
Gabriele Sternbeck ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SE
Sascha Eilers ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GW
Georg Welter RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-03-14
Resigned
2021-08-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bremer Fahrzeughaus SCHMIDT + KOCH AG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bremer Fahrzeughaus SCHMIDT + KOCH AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bremer Fahrzeughaus SCHMIDT + KOCH AG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bremer Fahrzeughaus SCHMIDT + KOCH AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH.

What is Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH's company registration number?

Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH's registration number is HRB 131383 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH still an active company?

Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH is Jever, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Harm Fischer (appointed 2008-12-19), Torsten Siefkens (appointed 2017-09-11) and Gabriele Sternbeck (appointed 2021-08-13) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sascha Eilers (appointed 2020-09-07) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Georg Welter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bremer Fahrzeughaus SCHMIDT + KOCH AG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Frisia Auto Schmidt + Koch GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.