Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH
Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH logo

Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 21693 Bad Kreuznach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Meisenheim, Germany
Website
www.bito.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21693 Bad Kreuznach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Meisenheim, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Fritz August Bittmann, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Bittmann-Stiftung at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fritz August Bittmann 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bittmann-Stiftung 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabine Bittmann 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frederik Bittmann 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Eva-Luise Bittmann 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Sabine Bittmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-20
Resigned
2013-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AA
Adelheid Allmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-11-04
Resigned
2008-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

HB
Hubert Bohr RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-11-04
Resigned
2008-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FA
Fritz August Georg Bittmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-07
Resigned
2013-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JS
Jürgen Schreck RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-07
Resigned
2013-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, BITO-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to BITO-Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
BITO-Stiftung
Germany
BITO CAMPUS GmbH
GermanyDE 55543B22850

BITO-Lagertechnik Bittmann GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 55543B2704

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Fritz August Bittmann, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Bittmann-Stiftung at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH.

What is Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 21693 Bad Kreuznach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH still an active company?

Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH is Meisenheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, BITO-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fritz Bittmann Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.