Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG
Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG logo

Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1693 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
1965-12-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Umkirch, Germany
Website
www.kramer-freiburg.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1693 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 December 1965 and lists its registered address as Umkirch, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Susann Ursula Gass, holding 21.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Matthias Julius Weckesser at 21.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Susann Ursula Gass 21.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Matthias Julius Weckesser 21.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Angelika Maria Katharina Weckesser 21.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Franz Willi 11.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nina Weckesser 11.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG currently on record is Matthias Julius Weckesser; five officers are currently on record for Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MJ
Matthias Julius Weckesser ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FA
Frau Adelheid Gass ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FW
Franz Willi ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HG
Heinz Georg Gass ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SG
Susann Gass ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG
Germany
KRAMER Osterreich GmbH
AustriaAT FN608280f

Kramer GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B1045

Niederberger Kramer Ladenbau GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B220649

suncooling GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 712880 Freiburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Susann Ursula Gass, holding 21.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Matthias Julius Weckesser at 21.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG's company registration number?

Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG's registration number is HRA 1693 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG still an active company?

Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG incorporated?

Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG was incorporated on 5 December 1965, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG is Umkirch, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG?

The Limited Partner of Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG currently on record is Matthias Julius Weckesser; five officers are currently on record for Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fritz Kramer Isolierungen GmbH + Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.