Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft
Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft logo

Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Active

Registration No.
HRA 5028 Bonn
Incorporation Date
1974-10-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Meckenheim, Germany
Website
www.fritzschmidt-metallgiesserei.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5028 Bonn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 15 October 1974 and lists its registered address as Meckenheim, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Olaf Gantenbrink, holding 21% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lucas Weingarten at 14%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Olaf Gantenbrink 21% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lucas Weingarten 14% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gabriele Jönnersdorf 13% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bruno Gantenbrink 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Heinrich-Johannes Gantenbrink 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Neuhaus (appointed 2011-07-05) and Michael Patzwaldt both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Bärbel Schneider, Bodo Utzerath and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DN
Dirk Neuhaus ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MP
Michael Patzwaldt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BS
Bärbel Schneider RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-11-15
Resigned
2018-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BU
Bodo Utzerath RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-11-15
Resigned
2018-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MM
Maria Magdalena Weingarten RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-05-12
Resigned
2015-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft
Germany
Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH
GermanyDE 53111B10197

Werkzeug- und Gerätebau Klingenthal GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B1143

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Olaf Gantenbrink, holding 21% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lucas Weingarten at 14%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 5028 Bonn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft incorporated?

Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft was incorporated on 15 October 1974, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is Meckenheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Neuhaus (appointed 2011-07-05) and Michael Patzwaldt both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Bärbel Schneider, Bodo Utzerath and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fritz Schmidt Metallgießerei GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.