Skip links
Companies
› Germany › frobese GmbH
frobese GmbH logo

frobese GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 60066 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.frobese.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

frobese GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 60066 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for frobese GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for frobese GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Data Respons GmbH, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by Data Respons GmbH at 25.1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Data Respons GmbH 74.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Data Respons GmbH 25.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for frobese GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Benjamin Klaus and Jochen Doller both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Nicole Bomsdorf (appointed 2019-10-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Jochen Böhnke and Nick Stöcker) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at frobese GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BK
Benjamin Klaus ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JD
Jochen Doller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NB
Nicole Bomsdorf ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JB
Jochen Böhnke RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-10-27
Resigned
2019-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NS
Nick Stöcker RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

frobese GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Adecco Group AG, registered in Switzerland. Immediately above frobese GmbH is Data Respons GmbH, holding 100% as filed in frobese GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Adecco Group AG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Adecco Group AG
Switzerland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on frobese GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns frobese GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for frobese GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Data Respons GmbH, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by Data Respons GmbH at 25.1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is frobese GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for frobese GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does frobese GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for frobese GmbH.

What is frobese GmbH's company registration number?

frobese GmbH's registration number is HRB 60066 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is frobese GmbH still an active company?

frobese GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is frobese GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for frobese GmbH is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of frobese GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for frobese GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Benjamin Klaus and Jochen Doller both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Nicole Bomsdorf (appointed 2019-10-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Jochen Böhnke and Nick Stöcker) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at frobese GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does frobese GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

frobese GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Adecco Group AG, registered in Switzerland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to frobese GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to frobese GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access frobese GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like frobese GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.