Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Frontmatec Tandslet A/S
Frontmatec Tandslet A/S logo

Frontmatec Tandslet A/S

Active

Registration No.
14307184
Incorporation Date
1990-06-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sydals, Denmark
Website
www.frontmatec.com/en/front-page
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Frontmatec Tandslet A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 14307184, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 June 1990 and lists its registered address as Sydals, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for Frontmatec Tandslet A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Frontmatec Tandslet A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is AX IV SAIC Holding ApS, holding 77.7% — a majority holding — followed by Frontmatec Tandslet A/S at 22.3%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AX IV SAIC Holding ApS 77.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Frontmatec Tandslet A/S 22.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Stiftere of Frontmatec Tandslet A/S currently on record is Ellen Jensen; five officers are currently on record for Frontmatec Tandslet A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Frontmatec Tandslet A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EJ
Ellen Jensen ACTIVE

Appointed
1990-06-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

AJ
Andreas JENSEN ACTIVE

Appointed
1990-06-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

SF
Soren Frandsen ACTIVE

Appointed
1990-06-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

MN
Marianne Nowak Schroder ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LT
Lars Thomsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-11-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Frontmatec Tandslet A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bettcher Industries, Inc., registered in United States. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Bettcher Industries, Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Frontmatec Tandslet A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark, Poland, Russia, Germany, Netherlands, Canada, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bettcher Industries, Inc.
United States
FRONTMATEC SP Z O O
PolandPL 5291718005

FRONTMATEK, OOO
RussiaRU 51165562

Frontmatec GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 48149B19270

Frontmatec Holding B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 30229875

Équipements Frontmatec Inc
Canada#0313581393

Frontmatec Tandslet+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 929824253

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Frontmatec Tandslet A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Frontmatec Tandslet A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Frontmatec Tandslet A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is AX IV SAIC Holding ApS, holding 77.7% — a majority holding — followed by Frontmatec Tandslet A/S at 22.3%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Frontmatec Tandslet A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Frontmatec Tandslet A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Frontmatec Tandslet A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Frontmatec Tandslet A/S.

What is Frontmatec Tandslet A/S's company registration number?

Frontmatec Tandslet A/S's registration number is 14307184, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Frontmatec Tandslet A/S still an active company?

Frontmatec Tandslet A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Frontmatec Tandslet A/S incorporated?

Frontmatec Tandslet A/S was incorporated on 22 June 1990, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Frontmatec Tandslet A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Frontmatec Tandslet A/S is Sydals, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Frontmatec Tandslet A/S?

The Stiftere of Frontmatec Tandslet A/S currently on record is Ellen Jensen; five officers are currently on record for Frontmatec Tandslet A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Frontmatec Tandslet A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Frontmatec Tandslet A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Frontmatec Tandslet A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bettcher Industries, Inc., registered in United States. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark, Poland, Russia, Germany, Netherlands, Canada, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Frontmatec Tandslet A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Frontmatec Tandslet A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Frontmatec Tandslet A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Frontmatec Tandslet A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.