Skip links
Companies
› Switzerland › Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh
Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh logo

Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh

Active

in

Registration No.
CHE381063721
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Baar, Switzerland
Website
www.fronttrail.com/
Source: Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index

Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Switzerland under CHE381063721, and its current status with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is active. Its registered address on file is Baar, Switzerland. 2 shareholders are on record for Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh, reflecting the Aktienbuch (share register) maintained under Article 686 of the Swiss Code of Obligations rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is In Baar Thornhill Finance Sa, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Thornhill Finance Sa at 100%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
In Baar Thornhill Finance Sa 100% Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index
Thornhill Finance Sa 100% Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Markus Ehrismann serves as Mit Einzelunterschrift; Urs Ehrismann serves as Geschäftsführer.

Management authority at Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ME
Markus Ehrismann ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mit Einzelunterschrift

UE
Urs Ehrismann ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Thornhill Finance SA, registered in Switzerland. Immediately above Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh is Thornhill Finance SA, holding 100% as filed in Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh's own shareholder record with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

Ultimate HQ
Thornhill Finance SA
Switzerland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh, reflecting the Aktienbuch (share register) maintained under Article 686 of the Swiss Code of Obligations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is In Baar Thornhill Finance Sa, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Thornhill Finance Sa at 100%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh.

What is Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh's company registration number?

Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh's registration number is CHE381063721, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index in Switzerland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh still an active company?

Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh's status on Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is listed as active.

What is Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh is Baar, Switzerland.

Who are the officers/directors of Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh?

Two officers are currently on record for Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Markus Ehrismann serves as Mit Einzelunterschrift; Urs Ehrismann serves as Geschäftsführer. Management authority at Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Thornhill Finance SA, registered in Switzerland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Switzerland, so records like Fronttrail Equity Partners Gmbh's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.