Skip links
Companies
› United States › FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION
FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION logo

FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION

Active

in

Registration No.
0805902993
Incorporation Date
2025-02-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
FROST, United States
Website
frostbank.com/
Source: Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect

FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0805902993, and its current status with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is active. The company was incorporated on 11 February 2025 and lists its registered address as FROST, United States. FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION is a foundation, which has no members and no share capital, so no shareholder exists to record and no shareholder register is kept. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last updated on 14 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Bethany Martin serves as Registered Agent.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BM
Bethany Martin ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Registered Agent

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC.. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC.
FROST BROKERAGE SERVICES, INC.
US TX 0079057600

2524 WATKINS WAY LLC
US TX 0803247015

FROST INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC
US TX 0802229104

Frost Capital Group, Inc.
#0119550332

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION's company registration number?

FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION's registration number is 0805902993, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION still an active company?

FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION's status on Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is listed as active.

When was FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION incorporated?

FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION was incorporated on 11 February 2025, according to Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

What is FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION is FROST, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION?

One officer is currently on record for FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Bethany Martin serves as Registered Agent.

Does FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC.. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like FROST EDUCATION FOUNDATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last synced on 14 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.