Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH
FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH logo

FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 130970 Göttingen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osterode, Germany
Website
www.froetek.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 130970 Göttingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osterode, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Martin Fröhlich, holding 31.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Maya Fröhlich at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Martin Fröhlich 31.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maya Fröhlich 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maxima Fröhlich 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernhard Fröhlich 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Fröhlich serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sascha Brothuhn (appointed 2011-05-02) and Tobias Vollrath (appointed 2013-01-17) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Bernhard Emanuel Fröhlich and Achim Lülsdorf) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MF
Martin Fröhlich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Sascha Brothuhn ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-05-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TV
Tobias Vollrath ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BE
Bernhard Emanuel Fröhlich RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-07
Resigned
2023-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AL
Achim Lülsdorf RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-02-25
Resigned
2012-10-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH
Germany
FROTEK-Kunststofftechnik GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 37073B130972

Froetek Plastics Technology (Wuxi) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 320200400023458

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Martin Fröhlich, holding 31.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Maya Fröhlich at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH.

What is FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH's company registration number?

FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH's registration number is HRB 130970 Göttingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH still an active company?

FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH is Osterode, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Fröhlich serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sascha Brothuhn (appointed 2011-05-02) and Tobias Vollrath (appointed 2013-01-17) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Bernhard Emanuel Fröhlich and Achim Lülsdorf) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FRÖTEK Vermögensverwaltung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.