Skip links
Companies
› United States › FS Energy and Power Fund II
FS Energy and Power Fund II logo

FS Energy and Power Fund II

Active

Registration No.
4243584
Incorporation Date
2014-02-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.fsinvestments.com/investments/funds/fsep
Source: Pennsylvania Department of State

FS Energy and Power Fund II is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 4243584, and its current status with Pennsylvania Department of State is active. The company was incorporated on 10 February 2014 and lists its registered address as United States. 5 shareholders are on record for FS Energy and Power Fund II, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Pennsylvania Department of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for FS Energy and Power Fund II, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Org Partners LLC , holding 40.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Main Street Group, Ltd at 14.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 14 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Org Partners LLC 40.2% Pennsylvania Department of State
Main Street Group, Ltd 14.2% Pennsylvania Department of State
Org Partners LLC 12.7% Pennsylvania Department of State
Hantz Financial Services, Inc. 6.2% Pennsylvania Department of State
Org Wealth Partners, LLC 4.6% Pennsylvania Department of State

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Chairman & Ceo of FS Energy and Power Fund II currently on record is Michael Craig Forman J.d.; five officers are currently on record for FS Energy and Power Fund II, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FS Energy and Power Fund II sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MC
Michael Craig Forman J.d. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chairman & Ceo

ET
Edward T. Gallivan Jr. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Cfo & Treasurer

VL
Vincent L. Amatulli ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Technology & Operations Officer

JR
James R. Beach ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

SS
Stephen S Sypherd J.d. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Md & General Counsel

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FS Energy and Power Fund II has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FS Energy and Power Fund II
United States
Ep American Energy Investments, Inc.
#0229469220

Altus Ep Investments LLC
#0229469219

Fs Power Investments II, LLC
#0229469865

Fsep Investments, Inc.
#0229469875

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FS Energy and Power Fund II?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FS Energy and Power Fund II?

Five shareholders are currently on record for FS Energy and Power Fund II, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Org Partners LLC , holding 40.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Main Street Group, Ltd at 14.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FS Energy and Power Fund II's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FS Energy and Power Fund II is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FS Energy and Power Fund II have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for FS Energy and Power Fund II. The register reports 14 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is FS Energy and Power Fund II's company registration number?

FS Energy and Power Fund II's registration number is 4243584, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FS Energy and Power Fund II still an active company?

FS Energy and Power Fund II's status on Pennsylvania Department of State is listed as active.

When was FS Energy and Power Fund II incorporated?

FS Energy and Power Fund II was incorporated on 10 February 2014, according to Pennsylvania Department of State.

What is FS Energy and Power Fund II's registered address?

The registered address on file for FS Energy and Power Fund II is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of FS Energy and Power Fund II?

The Chairman & Ceo of FS Energy and Power Fund II currently on record is Michael Craig Forman J.d.; five officers are currently on record for FS Energy and Power Fund II, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State. Management authority at FS Energy and Power Fund II sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FS Energy and Power Fund II have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FS Energy and Power Fund II has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FS Energy and Power Fund II's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Pennsylvania Department of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FS Energy and Power Fund II's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FS Energy and Power Fund II's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like FS Energy and Power Fund II's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.