Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FT-Holding GmbH

FT-Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 24540 Wuppertal
Incorporation Date
2012-10-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wuppertal, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FT-Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 24540 Wuppertal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 October 2012 and lists its registered address as Wuppertal, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for FT-Holding GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for FT-Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for FT-Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Eugen Trautwein (appointed 2012-10-12) and Andreas Trautwein (appointed 2012-10-12) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ET
Eugen Trautwein ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AT
Andreas Trautwein ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FT-Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
FT-Holding GmbH
Germany
Einkaufsburo Deutscher Eisenhändler Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 42103B3215

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FT-Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FT-Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for FT-Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is FT-Holding GmbH's company registration number?

FT-Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 24540 Wuppertal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FT-Holding GmbH still an active company?

FT-Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was FT-Holding GmbH incorporated?

FT-Holding GmbH was incorporated on 12 October 2012, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is FT-Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for FT-Holding GmbH is Wuppertal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FT-Holding GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for FT-Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Eugen Trautwein (appointed 2012-10-12) and Andreas Trautwein (appointed 2012-10-12) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Does FT-Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FT-Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FT-Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FT-Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FT-Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FT-Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.