Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.

Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
9290001028986
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chuo Ward, Fukuoka City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 9290001028986, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Chuo Ward, Fukuoka City, Japan. 2 shareholders are on record for Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF, holding 12.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRUST-Schwab International Equity ETF at 3.9%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 12.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRUST-Schwab International Equity ETF 3.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.

The Executive Officer & Director of Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. currently on record is Satoru Kobayashi; five officers are currently on record for Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SK
Satoru Kobayashi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer & Director

TS
Toshihiro Sakamoto ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer & Director

HT
Hideki Tachibana ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer

KM
Keiji Miyoshi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer & Gm Of Corporate Planning Division

YT
Yuji Tagami ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.

Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • ZEROBANK DESIGN FACTORY CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • FFG BUSINESS CONSULTING CO.,LTD. (Japan)
  • FFG SUCCESSION (Japan)
  • THE BANK OF FUKUOKA, LTD. (Japan)
  • THE KUMAMOTO BANK, LTD. (Japan)
  • FFG VENTURE BUSINESS PARTNERS CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • MINNA BANK, LTD. (Japan)
  • FFG INDUSTRIES K.K. (Japan)
  • FFG GROWTH INVESTMENT CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • THE FUKUOKA CHUO BANK, LTD. (Japan)

Data availability

Those 14 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.
Japan
ZEROBANK DESIGN FACTORY CO., LTD.
JapanJP 5290001085197

FFG BUSINESS CONSULTING CO.,LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 9290001032550

FFG SUCCESSION
JapanJP 7290001097026

THE BANK OF FUKUOKA, LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 1290001004367

THE KUMAMOTO BANK, LTD.
JapanJP 3330001003008

FFG VENTURE BUSINESS PARTNERS CO., LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 5290001073474

MINNA BANK, LTD.
JapanJP 6290001086260

FFG INDUSTRIES K.K.
JapanJP 8290001101538

+6 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF, holding 12.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRUST-Schwab International Equity ETF at 3.9%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd..

What is Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 9290001028986, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. is Chuo Ward, Fukuoka City, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.?

The Executive Officer & Director of Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. currently on record is Satoru Kobayashi; five officers are currently on record for Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 14 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Fukuoka Financial Group Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.