Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › FysioHengelo B.V.

FysioHengelo B.V.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
52406598
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Hengelo, Netherlands
Website
www.fysiohengelo.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

FysioHengelo B.V. is a private limited company (besloten vennootschap) registered with the Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (Kamer van Koophandel, KVK) under registration number 52406598. Its registered office is located in Hengelo, Overijssel (postcode 7557 VW), and its current KVK-listed status is Active.

FysioHengelo B.V. operates a physiotherapy practice in Hengelo, offering manual therapy, dry needling, shockwave therapy, mechanical diagnosis and therapy (MDT), and related physiotherapeutic treatments across several practice locations in the town. The practice treats patients referred through general practitioners and is affiliated with regional care networks including ParkinsonNet and chronic-care programmes for COPD and cardiovascular conditions in the Twente region.

The company maintains an official website at fysiohengelo.nl, through which it publishes practice information, treatment offerings and an online patient portal. FysioHengelo B.V. is a privately held Dutch limited company and is not listed on any stock exchange. No financial reporting or employee-count data specific to the legal entity was located in publicly available sources as of 22 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of FysioHengelo B.V.

One shareholder is disclosed for FysioHengelo B.V.: JKCW Holding B.V. (Netherlands, KVK 64569225), a Dutch private limited company registered at Palingstraat 25, 7559 MN Hengelo, active in holding-company activities since 2015. KVK-linked corporate-group data identifies JKCW Holding B.V. as the direct parent of FysioHengelo B.V. The ownership or voting percentage held by JKCW Holding B.V. is not disclosed in the sources reviewed. No other shareholders are disclosed. Dutch private limited companies are not required to publish a full shareholder register externally; detailed shareholding percentages are typically accessible only through a paid KVK extract or the company’s own shareholders’ register, neither of which was available for this research.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No verified ultimate beneficial owner could be identified for FysioHengelo B.V. from the sources reviewed. The Dutch UBO register does not provide public access to natural-person UBO details, and no complete, dated ownership chain linking a named individual to JKCW Holding B.V. was located in reliable sources.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for FysioHengelo B.V. is Partial: the identity of the direct corporate shareholder (JKCW Holding B.V.) is established through KVK-linked group data, but ownership percentages and UBO information are not publicly available, consistent with the Netherlands’ restricted public access to UBO register details.

Sources

  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK) company and group data — kvk.nl — retrieved 22 September 2026
  • Creditsafe company profile, JKCW Holding B.V. — https://www.creditsafe.com/business-index/en-ie/company/jkcw-holding-bv-nl04102320 — retrieved 22 September 2026
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

Directors and officers of FysioHengelo B.V.

No KVK-registered director (bestuurder) filing for FysioHengelo B.V. was available through the sources reviewed for this research; the underlying registry data likewise reports no publicly accessible officer filing for this entity. Dutch trade press reported that Jasper Witteman, a physiotherapist and manual therapist, became praktijkhouder (practice holder) of FysioHengelo in January 2016, taking over the practice from physiotherapist Carla Zegger after her twenty-year tenure. "Praktijkhouder" describes the person operationally responsible for running the practice; it is commonly, but not necessarily always, the same person as the registered company director, and this has not been independently confirmed against a KVK register extract.

Recent officer changes

  • January 2016: Jasper Witteman reported as taking over as praktijkhouder of FysioHengelo from Carla Zegger. Source: Fysiotherapie-praktijken.nl (19 January 2016).

Data availability

Officer and director information for Dutch private limited companies is held in the KVK register but is not freely browsable online; confirming current bestuurders generally requires a paid KVK extract. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • Fysiotherapie-praktijken.nl, "Carla Zegger draagt na twintig jaar praktijk FysioHengelo over aan Jasper…" — https://www.fysiotherapie-praktijken.nl/nieuws/carla-zegger-draagt-na-twintig-jaar-praktijk-fysiohengelo-over-aan-jasper-1177 — published 19 January 2016, retrieved 22 September 2026
  • FysioHengelo official website, team page — https://fysiohengelo.nl/ons-team/ — retrieved 22 September 2026
View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FysioHengelo B.V.

FysioHengelo B.V. is not an independent entity: KVK-linked corporate-group data identifies JKCW Holding B.V. (Netherlands, KVK 64569225, registered at Palingstraat 25, 7559 MN Hengelo) as its immediate parent company. No ultimate parent beyond JKCW Holding B.V., and no subsidiaries of FysioHengelo B.V. itself, were identified. JKCW Holding B.V. is classified under "Activities of holding companies" and was incorporated in 2015, the same year as FysioHengelo B.V. The verified structure therefore consists of a single operating company (FysioHengelo B.V.) held beneath a Dutch holding company, both based in Hengelo, Netherlands. The ownership percentage held by JKCW Holding B.V. in FysioHengelo B.V. is not disclosed.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
JKCW Holding B.V. NL 64569225 Immediate parent Not disclosed Active 22 September 2026

Data availability

Group-structure information is Partial: the immediate parent is established through KVK-linked group data, but ownership percentages, any ultimate parent beyond the holding company, and subsidiary information are not publicly disclosed.

Sources

  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KVK) company and group data — kvk.nl — retrieved 22 September 2026
  • Creditsafe company profile, JKCW Holding B.V. — https://www.creditsafe.com/business-index/en-ie/company/jkcw-holding-bv-nl04102320 — retrieved 22 September 2026
Ultimate HQ
JKCW Holding B.V.
Netherlands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FysioHengelo B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does FysioHengelo B.V. do?

FysioHengelo B.V. operates a physiotherapy practice in Hengelo, Netherlands, offering manual therapy, dry needling, shockwave therapy and mechanical diagnosis and therapy (MDT).

Who owns FysioHengelo B.V.?

JKCW Holding B.V. (Netherlands, KVK 64569225) is the disclosed shareholder of FysioHengelo B.V.; the ownership percentage is not disclosed.

Who is FysioHengelo B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No verified Ultimate Beneficial Owner has been identified for FysioHengelo B.V.; the Dutch UBO register does not provide public access to this data.

What is FysioHengelo B.V.'s company registration number?

FysioHengelo B.V.'s registration number is 52406598, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FysioHengelo B.V. still an active company?

FysioHengelo B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is FysioHengelo B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for FysioHengelo B.V. is Hengelo, Netherlands.

What legal structure is FysioHengelo B.V. registered as?

FysioHengelo B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of FysioHengelo B.V.?

Jasper Witteman is reported by Dutch trade press as praktijkhouder (practice holder) of FysioHengelo since January 2016; a KVK-registered bestuurder has not been independently confirmed.

Does FysioHengelo B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FysioHengelo B.V. is a subsidiary of JKCW Holding B.V. (Netherlands, KVK 64569225), a Dutch holding company incorporated in 2015.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FysioHengelo B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FysioHengelo B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FysioHengelo B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like FysioHengelo B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 22 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.