Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › G R S INNS
G R S INNS logo

G R S INNS

Inactive

Registration No.
03896809
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wymondham, United Kingdom
Website
www.ltpubmanagement.com/
Source: Companies House

G R S INNS is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 03896809, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. Its registered address on file is Wymondham, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for G R S INNS, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for G R S INNS, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is LONDON TOWN PLC, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LONDON TOWN PLC 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for G R S INNS are current appointments, filed with Companies House. William Buchanan (appointed 2008-09-05) serves as Director; Alastair Ferguson (appointed 2009-10-30) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (David Clayton, Russell Cawtheray and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at G R S INNS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WB
William Buchanan ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-09-05
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AF
Alastair Ferguson ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-10-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

DC
David Clayton RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-06-01
Resigned
2010-01-07
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RC
Russell Cawtheray RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-08-20
Resigned
2010-01-07
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

HT
Howard Thornton RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-01
Resigned
2009-10-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on G R S INNS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns G R S INNS?

One shareholder is currently on record for G R S INNS, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is LONDON TOWN PLC, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is G R S INNS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for G R S INNS is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does G R S INNS have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for G R S INNS.

What is G R S INNS's company registration number?

G R S INNS's registration number is 03896809, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is G R S INNS still an active company?

G R S INNS's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is G R S INNS's registered address?

The registered address on file for G R S INNS is Wymondham, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of G R S INNS?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for G R S INNS are current appointments, filed with Companies House. William Buchanan (appointed 2008-09-05) serves as Director; Alastair Ferguson (appointed 2009-10-30) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (David Clayton, Russell Cawtheray and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at G R S INNS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to G R S INNS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to G R S INNS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access G R S INNS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like G R S INNS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.