Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.
GALLOWAY GROUP LTD. logo

GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
SC036181
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Website
gallowaygroup.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

GALLOWAY GROUP LTD. is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under SC036181, and its current status with Companies House is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Glasgow, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for GALLOWAY GROUP LTD., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for GALLOWAY GROUP LTD., held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is GALLOWAY (HOLDINGS) LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GALLOWAY (HOLDINGS) LTD 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for GALLOWAY GROUP LTD. are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Bruce Bisset (appointed 2007-03-01), Teresa Thomson (appointed 2014-01-06) and Christopher Burgoyne (appointed 2016-02-01) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (James Mathieson and Richard Mann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at GALLOWAY GROUP LTD. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BB
Bruce Bisset ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-03-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

TT
Teresa Thomson ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-06
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CB
Christopher Burgoyne ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-02-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JM
James Mathieson RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-09-03
Resigned
2009-07-17
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RM
Richard Mann RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-01
Resigned
2016-05-27
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GALLOWAY GROUP LTD. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.
United Kingdom
GALLOWAY GROUP (NORTHERN) LIMITED
United KingdomGB 00313898

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.?

One shareholder is currently on record for GALLOWAY GROUP LTD., held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is GALLOWAY (HOLDINGS) LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GALLOWAY GROUP LTD. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GALLOWAY GROUP LTD. have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for GALLOWAY GROUP LTD..

What is GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.'s company registration number?

GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.'s registration number is SC036181, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is GALLOWAY GROUP LTD. still an active company?

GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.'s status on Companies House is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for GALLOWAY GROUP LTD. is Glasgow, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for GALLOWAY GROUP LTD. are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Bruce Bisset (appointed 2007-03-01), Teresa Thomson (appointed 2014-01-06) and Christopher Burgoyne (appointed 2016-02-01) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (James Mathieson and Richard Mann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at GALLOWAY GROUP LTD. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GALLOWAY GROUP LTD. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GALLOWAY GROUP LTD. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like GALLOWAY GROUP LTD.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.