Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH
Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH logo

Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 620610 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stühlingen, Germany
Website
www.vollmer-reinigung.de/impressum/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 620610 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stühlingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Dietmar Vollmer, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by Dietmar Vollmer at 48%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dietmar Vollmer 52% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dietmar Vollmer 48% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dietmar Vollmer (appointed 2023-06-30) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DV
Dietmar Vollmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dietmar Vollmer, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by Dietmar Vollmer at 48%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH.

What is Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH's company registration number?

Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH's registration number is HRB 620610 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH still an active company?

Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH is Stühlingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dietmar Vollmer (appointed 2023-06-30) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gebäudereinigung Emil Vollmer GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.