Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.
Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG. logo

Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 4099 Bamberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Forchheim, Germany
Website
www.waasner.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG. is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4099 Bamberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Forchheim, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG., which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Simon Waasner, holding 26% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Michael Waasner at 26%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Simon Waasner 26% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Waasner 26% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Waasner 13.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lars Waasner 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sven Waasner 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG. currently on record is Sabine Link; five officers are currently on record for Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG., filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SL
Sabine Link ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-07-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SL
Sabine Link ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GD
Gudrun Deil ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

UP
Ulrike Ponater ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SO
Sigrun Oehlmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.
Germany
Gebr. Waasner Elektrotechnische Fabrik GmbH
GermanyDE 96047B211

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG., which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Simon Waasner, holding 26% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Michael Waasner at 26%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.'s company registration number?

Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.'s registration number is HRA 4099 Bamberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG. still an active company?

Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG. is Forchheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.?

The Limited Partner of Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG. currently on record is Sabine Link; five officers are currently on record for Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG., filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gebr. Waasner GmbH & Co. KG.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.