Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gebrüder Overlack AG

Gebrüder Overlack AG

Active

Registration No.
HRB 18233 Neuss
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Korschenbroich, Germany
Website
www.uoia.de/index.php
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gebrüder Overlack AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 18233 Neuss, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Korschenbroich, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Gebrüder Overlack AG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Gebrüder Overlack AG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Peter Overlack, holding 43.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Anne Overlack at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 13 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter Overlack 43.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anne Overlack 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Eva Overlack 6.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nele Overlack 5.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fanny Overlack 5.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Gebrüder Overlack AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Overlack (appointed 2015-06-10) serves as Member Of The Executive Board; Hans-Peter Esser (appointed 2021-10-01) and Anna-katharina Romero Gomez both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Patricia Sophie Albert and Ida Wilma Snellen) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Gebrüder Overlack AG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PO
Peter Overlack ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

HE
Hans-Peter Esser ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AR
Anna-katharina Romero Gomez ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PS
Patricia Sophie Albert RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-10-01
Resigned
2022-05-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IW
Ida Wilma Snellen RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gebrüder Overlack AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Belgium, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Gebrüder Overlack AG
Germany
OQEMA AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 41460B19650

Tigro Industries+ subsidiaries
BelgiumBE BE0434509619

Baum & Bonheur Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 41460B21849

ERDMAENNCHEN LIMITED
United KingdomGB 11969519

Kultur Konvent Kent GmbH
GermanyDE 41061B21999

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gebrüder Overlack AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gebrüder Overlack AG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Gebrüder Overlack AG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter Overlack, holding 43.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Anne Overlack at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Gebrüder Overlack AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gebrüder Overlack AG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gebrüder Overlack AG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Gebrüder Overlack AG. The register reports 13 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Gebrüder Overlack AG's company registration number?

Gebrüder Overlack AG's registration number is HRB 18233 Neuss, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gebrüder Overlack AG still an active company?

Gebrüder Overlack AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gebrüder Overlack AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gebrüder Overlack AG is Korschenbroich, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gebrüder Overlack AG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Gebrüder Overlack AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Overlack (appointed 2015-06-10) serves as Member Of The Executive Board; Hans-Peter Esser (appointed 2021-10-01) and Anna-katharina Romero Gomez both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Patricia Sophie Albert and Ida Wilma Snellen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gebrüder Overlack AG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gebrüder Overlack AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gebrüder Overlack AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Belgium, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gebrüder Overlack AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gebrüder Overlack AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gebrüder Overlack AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gebrüder Overlack AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.