Skip links
Companies
› Germany › GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH
GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH logo

GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 32048 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lonsheim, Germany
Website
www.geg-gebaeudedienste.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 32048 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lonsheim, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Petra Lange-Groß, holding 28% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Petra Lange-Groß at 28%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Petra Lange-Groß 28% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Petra Lange-Groß 28% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Joachim Groß 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klara Elisabeth Groß 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Joachim Groß 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH currently on record is Petra Lange-Groß; five officers are currently on record for GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PL
Petra Lange-Groß ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-07-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FB
Florian Benedikt Wackler ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KE
Klara Elisabeth Groß ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Jan Hanelt ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VZ
Vladimir Zsju ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH
Germany
GEG Gastro Service GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B40209

GEG Bauservice GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B46581

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Petra Lange-Groß, holding 28% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Petra Lange-Groß at 28%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH.

What is GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH's company registration number?

GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH's registration number is HRB 32048 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH still an active company?

GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH is Lonsheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH currently on record is Petra Lange-Groß; five officers are currently on record for GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like GEG Gebäudedienste GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.