Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU
Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU logo

Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 77025 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
Website
www.gemeindewerke-garmisch-partenkirchen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 77025 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wodan Lichtmeß and Sabine Wagner both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WL
Wodan Lichtmeß ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SW
Sabine Wagner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

WL
Wodan Lichtmeß RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU
Germany
Bayerische Zugspitzbahn Bergbahn AG Garmisch-Partenkirchen+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333B40824

Loisachkraftwerks GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B172666

Garmisch-Partenkirchener Kraftwerks GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B180872

Wasserkraftwerk Großweil GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B214566

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU's company registration number?

Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU's registration number is HRA 77025 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU still an active company?

Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU is Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wodan Lichtmeß and Sabine Wagner both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Does Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gemeindewerke Garmisch-Partenkirchen, KU's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.