Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH
Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH logo

Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 13703 Essen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Essen, Germany
Website
www.bildungscentrum.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 13703 Essen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Essen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH currently on record is Helge Engelbrecht; five officers are currently on record for Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HE
Helge Engelbrecht ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KB
Klaus-dieter Braun ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MD
Michael Dittrich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CT
Christoph Thym ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Mark Moser ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, gemeinnutzige Stiftung BildungsCentrum der Wirtschaft, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to gemeinnutzige Stiftung BildungsCentrum der Wirtschaft is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
gemeinnutzige Stiftung BildungsCentrum der Wirtschaft
Germany
BildungsCentrum der Wirtschaft gemeinnutzige GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 45130B5447

Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft fur berufliche Aus- und Weiterbildung mbH
GermanyDE 45130B27429

BildungsCentrum der Wirtschaft gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mbH + subsidiaries
GermanyDE HRB 5447 Essen

Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für berufliche Aus- und Weiterbildung mbH
GermanyDE HRB 27429 Essen

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH's company registration number?

Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 13703 Essen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH still an active company?

Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH is Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH currently on record is Helge Engelbrecht; five officers are currently on record for Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, gemeinnutzige Stiftung BildungsCentrum der Wirtschaft, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gemeinnützige Fördergesellschaft für Bildung und Wissenschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.