Skip links
Companies
› Germany › General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH
General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH logo

General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 98088 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.esso.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 98088 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH currently on record is Andreas Werner Leßmann; five officers are currently on record for General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 55 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AW
Andreas Werner Leßmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PS
Patrick Sigmund ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Hermann Scheugenpflug ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DO
Dominik Oskar Florian Paschold ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RS
Roman Seele ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH

General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, General Electric Company, registered in United States. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to General Electric Company is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • GE Aviation Deutschland GmbH (Germany)
  • GE Consumer & Industrial GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
General Electric Company
United States
GE Aviation Deutschland GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B291056

GE Consumer & Industrial GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B291369

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH's company registration number?

General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 98088 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH still an active company?

General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH currently on record is Andreas Werner Leßmann; five officers are currently on record for General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, General Electric Company, registered in United States. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like General Electric Deutschland Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.