Skip links
Companies
› Germany › GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH
GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH logo

GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 13355 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Treuen, Germany
Website
www.gett-group.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 13355 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Treuen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 11 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH

Four shareholders are currently on record for GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is GETT Management GmbH, holding 48.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by GETT Management GmbH at 29.4%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GETT Management GmbH 48.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GETT Management GmbH 29.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GETT Management GmbH 20.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GETT Management GmbH 1.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

10

Directors and officers of GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH

Four of the 10 officer records shown for GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tino Pietzsch (appointed 2013-04-10), Steve Möckel (appointed 2013-04-10) and Pierre Beer (appointed 2013-04-10) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Heike Lumpe (appointed 2013-06-25) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Tobias Möckel, Reymond Ratzmann and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TP
Tino Pietzsch ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Steve Möckel ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PB
Pierre Beer ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HL
Heike Lumpe ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-06-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TM
Tobias Möckel RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-09-22
Resigned
2013-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RR
Reymond Ratzmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-27
Resigned
2007-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BR
Benno Rodewald RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-09-12
Resigned
2009-04-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EG
Erwin Götzl RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-04-23
Resigned
2013-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Steve Möckel RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TP
Tino Pietzsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-24
Resigned
2013-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH

GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GETT Management GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH is GETT Management GmbH, holding 100% as filed in GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • GETT Asia Limited (Hong Kong)
  • WES Systeme Electronic GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Hong Kong jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
GETT Management GmbH
Germany
GETT Asia Limited+ subsidiaries
Hong KongHK 63909786

WES Systeme Electronic GmbH
GermanyDE 63450B6756

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is GETT Management GmbH, holding 48.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by GETT Management GmbH at 29.4%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH.

What is GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH's company registration number?

GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 13355 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH still an active company?

GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH is Treuen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH?

Four of the 10 officer records shown for GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tino Pietzsch (appointed 2013-04-10), Steve Möckel (appointed 2013-04-10) and Pierre Beer (appointed 2013-04-10) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Heike Lumpe (appointed 2013-06-25) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Tobias Möckel, Reymond Ratzmann and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GETT Management GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Hong Kong jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like GeTT Gerätetechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 11 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.